Website Manager

Pop Warner: Your Future Begins Here!

Southeast Region Pop Warner

Region Pioneers

Eligibility Requirements:

Must have: at least 20 years of service in football or cheerleading, nominated by his/her association to the league and then to the region. Must be in good standing with National and Regional Pop Warner, have a letter of recommendation from the local association and league President.

Year of
Years of Inductee

Induction
Service Last Name First Name Initial
Conference
1999

Lombardi Ray L.
Greater Jacksonville



Twigg Robert L.
Greater Jacksonville



Moschella Diane

Greater Jacksonville



Moschella Emory

Greater Jacksonville


35 Sowers Ken

Greater Jacksonville



Adkins Bill

Greater Jacksonville



Sanders Carolyn

Greater Jacksonville


20 Connors Dennis

Greater Jacksonville


23 Kelly John

Greater Jacksonville


25 Brown Henry

Greater Jacksonville



Leonard Jack

Greater Jacksonville



Spillane Mickey

Greater Jacksonville


35 Sowers Brenda

Greater Jacksonville



Jeffords Ron

Greater Jacksonville



Sanders Kaiser

Greater Jacksonville



Ellison Albert

Greater Jacksonville


25 Henderson Frank

Greater Jacksonville



Jeffords Leon Ken
Greater Jacksonville


20 Summers Vicki

Mid-Florida


20 Elmore Gene

Mid-Florida
















 
     

 
2000
20 Kraft Jeanne

Peace River


21 Williams Donna

Peace River


21 Williams Rod

Peace River
















 
     

 
2001
30 Butler Roger

Peace River


20 McHardy Douglas

Peace River


20 Rains Timothy

Peace River


20 Tatum Mike

Greater Jacksonville


20 Suber Jim

Greater Jacksonville
















 
     

 
2002
20 Julian Mike

Mid-Florida


25 Moore Ernie

Peace River


30 Ortiz Ron

Peace River


21 Freeman Joseph

Peace River


20 Connelley Frank

Peace River


20+ Cartwell William "Bill"

Peace River


20 Hoechst Cathy

Mid-Florida
















 
     

 
2003
22 Burchard Billy

Peace River


21 Blakey Lisa

Peace River


33 Kinsey Mitchell E.
First Coast


22 Steward Lawrence A.
Greater Jacksonville


22 Miller Bert

Peace River
















 
     

 
2004
20 Strohm Paul

Mid-Florida


20 Hampton Harrison

Mid-Florida


20 Brown Deion

Mid-Florida


20 Bull Henry

Mid-Florida


20 Britton Darryl

Mid-Florida


20 Tatum Elaine

Greater Jacksonville


25 Johnson Mark

Peace River


29 Donaldson Kurt

Peace River


30 Poole Jack

Peace River


25 Exum Wayne

Peace River


22 Connelley Julie

Peace River
















 
     

 
2007
23 Scott Nancy

Peace River


28 Seravello Ralph

Peace River


22 Kelly Ron

Peace River


25 Simpson Shirley

Peace River


20 Sylvester Larry

Mid-Florida
















 
     

 
2008
20 Cannon Chris

Greater Jacksonville


22 Turner Eddisse

Peace River


20 Krejci Jim

Peace River


22 Hassen Les

Peace River


20 Barton Rick

Peace River


26 Johnson Fred

Peace River


20 Riley Kristine

Peace River


26 Davis Annie

Peace River


20 Miller Laurie

Mid-Fla/Southeast








 
     

 
2009
21 Peterson Mark

Greater Miami


22 Brown Charles

Greater Miami


27 Moss Clarence

Greater Miami


27 Alford Eddie

Greater Miami


20 King Tammy

Mid-Florida


21 Gray Steve

Mid-Florida


21 Gray Cheryl

Mid-Florida


22 Davis Jerry

Peace River


22 Davis Sylvia

Peace River


21 Wright Ricardo

Putnam/Southeast








 
     

 
2010
21 Yastrzemski Richard

First Coast


20 Wofford Bart

Greater Jacksonville


20 Davis Kenneth

Greater Miami


38 Ziegler Charity

Greater Miami


25 Williams Tyrone

Greater Miami


27 Fryer Tom

Greater Miami


28 Moss Lula

Greater Miami


25 Williams Elmarie

Greater Miami


21 Wallace Arthur

Greater Miami


21 Demps J.L.

Greater Miami


20 Williams Lorenzo

Greater Miami


20 Lester Johnny

Greater Miami


20 Preston Charles

Greater Miami


21 Wilcox Kenneth

Greater Miami


20 Price Devon

Mid-Florida


22 Treadway Dennis

Timucua








 
     

 
2011
26 Axen Louis

Greater Miami


20 Gowin Frank

Greater Miami



McDowell Connie

First Coast








 






2012









Jones Harvey

Greater Miami



Demps Jr. JL

Greater Miami



Presley Shirley

Greater Miami



Fussell Craig

Greater Miami


22 Schrage Joseph

Greater Miami


25 Jones Alma

Greater Miami


24 Coleman Gregg

Peace River


23 Pledger Diane

Peace River


23 Pledger Shane

Peace River



Cowart. Tony

Greater Jacksonville


27 Bullard Hayward

Greater Jacksonville


35 Ford Ed

Mid FL


     

 
2013
20 Jennifer Revels

RMT


35 Brad Siebert

Mid FL


20 Thomas Bryan

Mid FL


20 Ken Hodges

Mid FL


22 Gary Mitrano

Mid FL


20 Mike Tew

Peace River
    35 Edwin  Ford     Mid FL








 2014    25 Melanie  Shurling
  Greater Jacksonville
     21  Dean  Prince     First Coast
     22  Elizabeth Kelly     Peace River
      Andrea Martin     Peace River
       Bill Whitlock     Putnam
               
 2015   20 Earl  Newman     Greater Jacksonville
    20  Oliver  Dixon     Greater Jacksonville
               
 2017    20 Andrew   Goodyear      Treasure Coast
               
               
               








Contact Us

Southeast Region Pop Warner

Please log in and click on your homepage settings above to add contact info. 
   

Copyright © 2017 Southeast Pop Warner  |  Terms Of Use |  Privacy Statement Login